Improvathon 2019: Give to the Max Day

| $10

Support a tiny theater in growing a big art form, while enjoying up to 28 hours of improv!
Improvathon starts at 8pm on Wednesday, 11/13, and goes non-stop until midnight on Thursday, 11/14.

Admission is a pay-what-you-can donation
There are no advance ticket sales.

Your donation makes a critical difference to the hundreds of students and artists who are furthering their goals through the services and opportunities HUGE Theater makes. Donate online and then join us in person at HUGE Theater. Thanks for your support!

CLICK HERE FOR the HUGE Improvathon Leaderboard!

WEDNESDAY, NOV 13 7:00PM doors open
8 PM Butts & Beef
8:30 PM Mud Coven
9 PM Whereases
9:30 PM The Shrieking Harpies
10 PM The Bearded Company
10:30 PM Feel Good About Yourself Orchestra
11 PM Crumplestiltskin
11:20 PM Bollyprov
11:40 PM Last Action Movie
THURSDAY, NOV 14 GIVE TO THE MAX DAY!!!
12 AM GttMD Kickoff/The Ops Team
12:30 AM Sleepover
1 AM Larry the Fable Guy
1:30 AM Hollow Bones
2 AM Tracktastic
2:30 AM Shelly & Ethel: Take the Stage!! presents “”We’re All Doomed,”” a live improvisational show about Who Cares P.S. Butch don’t take any of this out this is all part of the title; yes, this part too. ¯\_(ツ)_/¯
3 AM 201: Kelly & Julietta Edition
3:30 AM The Kid
4 AM Ghoulish Endeavors
4:30 AM Sympathetic Magic
5 AM Michael and Bret in the Morning
5:30 AM PUPPPETS
6 AM Cloud Wars
6:30 AM Swoon River
7 AM STUDENT JAM!
7:30 AM BREAKFAST
8 AM Benches (with Pam)
8:20 AM Subatomic Duck
8:40 AM Non-zero Chance
9 AM Resist Sleep
9:20 AM USA’s Newest Duo!
9:40 AM Hotel Shampoo
10 AM Awesome Floss
10:30 AM Community Ed
11 AM Adorable
11:30 AM Doubtless
12 NOON LUNCH BREAK
12:30 PM Strays
1 PM 1up
1:30 PM Kids at Camp
2:00 PM Tarantino
2:30 PM Randomly Chosen
3 PM Cacophony
3:30 PM Fickle Me, Zelmo
4 PM STUDENT JAM!
4:30 PM 15 for 2
5 PM Women of a Certain Height
5:20 PM KistKrauseRouse
5:40 PM DINNER BREAK
6 PM CLEAN UP
6:20 PM Ubookuitous
6:40 PM Thursday Night Bingo Club
7 PM POC Ensemble Jam
7:20 PM Rat Queen
7:40 PM The Provettes
8 PM MurderClown
8:30 PM ComedySportz
9 PM jorts!
9:30 PM Blackout
10 PM The Mess
10:30 PM MAYHEM
11 PM DillyDallHaus
11:30 PM Drum Machine
12 MIDNIGHT RESULTS AND
WE ALL FALL DOWN!

All Fall Down.